Bringsales.com recognizes and acknowledges that your privacy is very important and thus we strive to safeguard it to our best ability. Please read our privacy policy below to understand how we collect, store, share, and use your information. As we continue to grow, changes are possible and likely, so please visit this page often to stay informed. All the changes will be announced to our visitors on the home page and via person-to-person communication channels. 

Our consumers should know that be clicking on a link or an ad on our website, they will be leaving bringsales.com and entering a third party advertiser, sponsor, or partner page. While we approve all of them, we are not responsible for privacy policies of the third party websites we might be linking to. Please read their policies and protect your own security as their rules might be completely different from our own. 

By using our website you agree to the terms of our privacy policy. Please refrain from using it if you disagree with something in our policy or contact us for further assistance.

Personal information collection

If you choose to become a member of bringsales.com website, you will be asked to provide some personal information, such as age, gender, email address, birth date, occupation, and personal interests. More information might be needed for various additional services. Personal information is always collected from you with your consent. 

When you are online browsing, we see and record the pages that you are visiting for our marketing purposes. Our system recognizes your computer’s domain name and IP address, nothing more. We do not share, rent, or sell your personal data to any other business or organization.

Location information

The settings of your mobile device might be set to showing your location, in which case we will see where you are while you are browsing bringsales.com. The only purpose of this to us is to offer you discount coupons and deals close to you.

How do we use your information?

  • We use your information to service you
  • We use your information for our administrative purposes
  • We use your information to contact you
  • We use your information to maintain the relationship with you
  • We use your information for marketing purposes

Sending you emails is one of the best ways to communicate with you, so expect to see them with announcements, deals, policy changes, etc. If you wish to stop this communication, you can change your email settings under the settings tab on the bottom of every email you receive from us. We do not sell our clients’ email addresses to any third parties. If a new need to use your information arises, you will be informed and given a chance to opt-out before we use it. As mention above, please visit this page often and stay informed about possible changes and policies.

Usage of cookies

Cookies are a commonly used way to keep records about consumers that visit websites. A cookie is a small unit of data that a website transfers to its user’s hard drive. With the help of cookies bringsales.com customers have access to our site and give us a chance to tailor their experience and content. Cookies are optional and can be denied via your browser. Keep in mind that without cookies we might have difficulties to process your transactions and provide member services.

Children policy

Bringsales.com adheres to 1998 Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and does not allow children under 13 years of age to visit and browse our website without adult supervision. We also do not collect any information about said young kids. All minors under 13 accessing our site will be doing so illegally. 

Collection of non-personal data

To optimize our website and for general purposes, we might collect some non-personal data, such as your internet browser, IP address, operating system type, domain name, and your internet service provider. We use such information for our internal needs, such as website optimization and content customization. Your personal information can be used only to provide you with a better service and experience. 

We may use this statistical personal information for our own needs or as a part of a generalized report for marketing, advertising, and research by third parties.

Security procedures

Only our most trustworthy employees have access to your personal data and use it to provide you with the best service possible. We use physical, electronic, and procedural ways to store and protect your information while in our hands. We comply with all federal regulations and work diligently to keep your records safe and unaltered.

In an unlikely event of security breach, we are not liable for any information you have provided and cannot be punished by law for any inconveniences it has caused to you or to your business. 

Contacting us

Should you have any questions or concerns, please contact us via email or phone, as specified on our Contact information page.